Daily Schedule

Daily Schedule for Lower Primary

A normal school day (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) is scheduled as follows:

Start Time

                                       Finish Time

Event/Duration

08:20

                                         09:00

               Lesson 1 (Zero Time 40 minutes)

09:00

                                         09:40

               Breakfast (40 minutes)

09:45

                                         10:25

               Lesson 2 (40 minutes)

10:30

                                         11:10

               Lesson 3(40 minutes)

11:15

                                         11:55

               Lesson 4(40 minutes)

12:00

                                         12:40

               Lesson 5 (40 minutes)

12:40

                                         13:40

               Lunch Break (1hr/60 minutes)

13:40

                                         14:20

               Lesson 6 (40 minutes)

14:20

                                         15:00

               Lesson 7 (40 minutes)

Wednesdays follow the above pattern, except that the afternoons (from 13.40 onwards) are normally reserved for Collaborative Meetings / Professional Development; therefore, school ends at 13.20.

Daily Schedule for EYP

A normal school day (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) is scheduled as follows:

Start Time

                                       Finish Time

Event/Duration

08:00

                                         08:30

               Lesson 1 (Zero Time 30 minutes)

08:30

                                         09:00

               Lesson 2 (30 minutes)

09:00

                                         09:40

               Breakfast (40 minutes)

09:45

                                         10:15

               Lesson 3 (30 minutes)

10:15

                                         10:45

               Lesson 4 (30 minutes)

10:45

                                         11:25

               Lesson 5 (40 minutes)

11:25

                                         12:05

               Lesson 6 (40 minutes)

12:05

                                         12:40

               Lesson 7 (35 minutes)

12:40

                                         13:40

               Lunch Break (1hr/60 minutes)

13:40

                                         14:10

               Lesson 8 (30 minutes)

14:10                                

                                         14:35

               Lesson 9 (25 minutes)

14:35

                                   15:00 

Lesson 10 (25 minutes)